Event Date: Dec. 17, 2017

Close Icon
   
Contact Info     .

2011 Results   arrow

7th Annual Jingle Bell Beach Run
Sunday, December 18, 2011
5-km
Place
Name Dist. M/F Time
1
Jason Braswell 5-K M 17:46
2
Travis Thompson 5-K M 18:14
3
Brandt Mabuni 5-K M 18:21
4
Brad Bryson 5-K M 18:28
5
Tai Scarbrough 5-K M 18:33
6
Jon Jokiel 5-K M 18:49
7
The Grinch 5-K M 19:11
8
Brian McArthur 5-K M 19:24
9
Matty Cunningham 5-K M 19:39
10
Chris Prater 5-K M 19:54
11
Kevin Moats 5-K M 20:08
12
Jason Wood 5-K M 20:09
13
Matt Vanaken 5-K M 20:20
14
Ziggy Bartholomy 5-K M 20:31
15
Ruven Bartschi 5-K M 20:34
16
Karlyn Pipes-Neilsen 5-K F 20:36
17
Stefan Tomm 5-K M 20:37
18
Tanner Gray 5-K M 20:51
19
Eric Ellefson 5-K M 21:00
20
Mike Decarli 5-K M 21:00
21
Wilfredo Duran 5-K M 21:01
22
Kevin Christensen 5-K M 21:04
23
John Simmerman 5-K M 21:09
24
Jeremy Withrow 5-K M 21:12
25
Ron Fleming 5-K M 21:27
26
Aaron Dabbs 5-K M 21:40
27
Jim Russell 5-K M 21:45
28
Doug Leopold 5-K M 21:48
29
Grace Howard 5-K F 21:49
30
Daniel Hodel 5-K M 21:51
31
Brooke & Whistler Myers 5-K F/M 21:57 stroller
32
Orestes Barrios 5-K M 22:12
33
Anita Leao 5-K F 22:16
34
Colton Metzler 5-K M 22:17
35
Christian Ogi 5-K M 22:28
36
Jim Gibbons 5-K M 22:31
37
Darren Pucong 5-K M 22:33
38
Des Knuckey 5-K M 22:41
39
Christian Hamilton 5-K M 23:01
40
Mark Curry 5-K M 23:08
41
LJ Lopaka 5-K M 23:19
42
Kaumaka Bean 5-K M 23:22
43
Joseph Hamann 5-K M 23:24
44
Dane Griffith 5-K M 23:47
45
Shane Hayes 5-K M 24:04:00
46
Cassidy Landes 5-K F 24:11:00
47
Kristiina Palin 5-K F 24:13:00
48
John The Dude 5-K M 24:16:00
49
Elizabeth Thompson 5-K F 24:19:00
50
Cecilia Woodbury 5-K F 24:39:00
51
Mercedes Decarli 5-K F 24:46:00
52
John Lynch 5-K M 24:59:00
53
David Lindley 5-K M 25:04:00
54
Tim Wiley 5-K M 25:05:00
55
Jim McGowan 5-K M 25:08:00
56
Joe Piekarski 5-K M 25:10:00
57
Marcie Zabelski 5-K F 25:22:00
58
Jessie Taylor 5-K M 25:23:00
59
Miriam Wienzierl 5-K F 25:28:00
60
Raul Ramirez 5-K M 25:31:00
61
Barbie Nakamura 5-K F 25:34:00
62
Taylor Mabuni 5-K M 25:36:00
63
LaVerne Curry 5-K F 25:37:00
64
Taylor Mabuni’s Dad 5-K M 25:39:00
65
Johnnelle Chun 5-K F 25:42:00
66
Peter Bresciani 5-K M 25:50:00
67
Lori Montgomery 5-K F 25:50:00
68
Ryan Chun 5-K M 26:31:00
69
Jeannette “Mermaid” Vidgen 5-K F 26:34:00
70
Julie Uldricks 5-K F 26:40:00
71
Paul Stanek 5-K M 26:42:00
72
Leanne Pletcher 5-K F 26:43:00
73
Scott Wiitala 5-K M 26:44:00
74
Jayson Pearson 5-K M 26:53:00
75
Max Ray-Keil 5-K M 26:58:00
76
Heidi Johnecheck 5-K F 26:59:00
77
John Miller 5-K M 27:02:00
78
Bob Smith 5-K M 27:05:00
79
Dan Haverfeld 5-K M 27:07:00
80
John Ursu 5-K M 27:13:00
81
Wendy Clark 5-K F 27:16:00
82
Ray Ashworth 5-K M 27:18:00
83
Larisa Harvey 5-K F 27:19:00
84
Jim Harvey 5-K M 27:21:00
85
Santa Claus 5-K M 27:27:00
86
Frosty The Snowman 5-K M 27:28:00
87
Shauna Flores 5-K F 27:34:00
88
Gerald Gruber 5-K M 27:37:00
89
Mark Ow 5-K M 27:37:00
90
Kei Takeda 5-K F 27:38:00
91
Mindy Gruber 5-K F 27:42:00
92
Aukai Baybayan 5-K M 27:43:00
93
Cliff Desilva 5-K M 27:45:00
94
Suzanne Ow 5-K F 27:47:00
95
Kealii Burgo 5-K M 27:55:00
96
Allyson Prater 5-K F 28:01:00
97
Jean Laliberte 5-K M 28:04:00
98
Jenny Payne 5-K F 28:17:00
99
Gabriella Hurtado 5-K F 28:35:00
100
Prancer 5-K M 28:42:00
101
Albert Martinez 5-K M 28:43:00
102
Kim Blix 5-K F 28:46:00
103
Lisa Mabuni 5-K F 28:47:00
104
Jaclyn Moore 5-K F 28:49:00
105
Kelly Hudik 5-K F 29:01:00
106
Kevin Lannen 5-K M 29:02:00
107
Aaron Kerby 5-K M 29:07:00
108
Rebecca & Sir Bander 5-K F/M 29:16:00 canine
109
Wendy Howard 5-K F 29:45:00
110
Gina Perino 5-K F 29:48:00
111
Jeremy McMinn 5-K M 29:49:00
112
Melissa Braswell 5-K F 29:54:00
113
Cliff Hanger 5-K M 29:55:00
114
Kainoa Doctor 5-K M 29:59:00
115
Scrooge 5-K M 30:01:00
116
Ricky Yamato 5-K M 30:02:00
117
Matthew Terrusa 5-K M 30:03:00
118
Holly Gray 5-K F 30:12:00
119
Kevin Prater 5-K M 30:13:00
120
Joe Loschiavo 5-K M 30:15:00
121
Reiko Sekine 5-K F 30:20:00
122
Betsy Solis 5-K F 30:22:00
123
Mrs. Santa Claus 5-K F 30:25:00
124
Sandra Landes 5-K F 30:26:00
125
Jessica Knudson 5-K F 30:27:00
126
Rebecca Dewhirst 5-K F 30:30:00
127
Frank Parisi 5-K M 30:33:00
128
Lauren Mabuni 5-K F 30:34:00
129
Giovanni Paciello 5-K M 30:34:00
130
Maggie Leite 5-K F 30:35:00
131
Jeanette Wessel 5-K F 30:40:00
132
Heather Baptie 5-K F 30:41:00
133
Bruce Baptie 5-K M 30:43:00
134
Aaron Wrighthouse 5-K M 30:52:00
135
Sky Domingo 5-K F 31:06:00
136
Stacy Domingo 5-K F 31:07:00
137
Tom Solis 5-K M 31:11:00
138
Rick Vidgen 5-K M 31:19:00
139
Dominique Leite 5-K F 31:25:00
140
Bob Roseler 5-K M 31:39:00
141
Becky Prater 5-K F 31:48:00
142
Matt Sutherland 5-K M 31:51:00
143
Sue McAllister 5-K F 31:56:00
144
David Cole 5-K M 32:28:00
145
Brandi Burgo 5-K F 32:30:00
146
Lesa Chang 5-K F 32:33:00
147
Katrina Roseler 5-K F 32:37:00
148
Lili Tabbada 5-K F 32:49:00
149
Miles Tagawa 5-K M 32:55:00
150
Nori Becker 5-K F 33:12:00
151
Papa Pea 5-K M 33:14:00
152
Yama Kimi 5-K M 33:18:00
153
Gail Juanlealea 5-K F 33:24:00
154
Karen Desilva 5-K F 33:27:00
155
Darin Debina 5-K M 33:53:00
156
Sherrie Louise 5-K F 33:54:00 rollerblade
157
Penny Niederer 5-K F 33:57:00 rollerblade
158
Holualoa Pete 5-K M 34:01:00 rollerblade
159
Dawn Detarando 5-K F 34:03:00
160
Frosty The Snowman 5-K M 34:04:00
161
Lava People 5-K M 34:04:00
162
Makana Debina 5-K M 34:06:00
163
Connie Baer 5-K F 34:13:00
164
Riley Wilson 5-K M 34:17:00
165
John Prehn 5-K M 34:23:00
166
Agnes Prehn 5-K F 34:24:00
167
D. WRX 5-K M 34:29:00
168
Diane Quitiquit 5-K F 34:57:00
169
Kristina Sawaya 5-K F 35:09:00
170
Christine Decarli 5-K F 35:11:00
171
Kris Whiting 5-K M 35:12:00
172
Casey Tanimoto 5-K M 35:13:00
173
Rebecca Wrighthouse 5-K F 35:47:00
174
Randy Wrighthouse 5-K M 35:49:00
175
Karen Wrighthouse 5-K F 35:50:00
176
June Geissler 5-K F 35:52:00
177
Randy Pitney 5-K M 35:53:00
178
Hiilane Mano’i 5-K F 35:54:00
179
Paris Mano’i 5-K F 35:58:00
180
Brown Bear 5-K M 36:08:00
181
Pam Miller 5-K F 36:09:00
182
Bobbi Reif-Acheson 5-K F 36:12:00
183
Abra Pintor 5-K F 36:13:00
184
JJ Ray-Keil 5-K M 36:16:00
185
John Ray-Keil 5-K M 36:17:00
186
Val Carpio Lea’Lea 5-K F 36:19:00
187
Sean Robnett 5-K M 36:23:00
188
Jane Mackinnon 5-K F 36:36:00
189
Lois Paciello 5-K F 36:53:00
190
Saint Nick 5-K M 37:19:00
191
Bill Van Horn 5-K M 37:23:00
192
Shaftton Lea’Lea 5-K M 37:28:00
193
Kennedi Lea’Lea 5-K F 37:31:00
194
Haunani Tamashiro Lea’Lea 5-K F 37:58:00
195
Laury Saracho 5-K F 37:59:00
196
Kamu Plunkett 5-K M 38:00:00
197
Melanie Eccard 5-K F 38:23:00
198
Christina Lee 5-K F 38:26:00
199
Margaret Lee 5-K F 38:27:00
200
Jim Lee 5-K M 38:29:00
201
Hoilday Spirit 5-K F 39:00:00
202
Christmas Bear 5-K M 39:01:00
203
Gail Ashforth 5-K F 39:03:00
204
Kungzang Yuthok 5-K F 39:23:00
205
Chaice Soderstrom 5-K M 40:03:00
206
Judy Lea’Lea 5-K F 40:48:00
207
Sepa Lea’Lea 5-K M 40:50:00
208
Wendi Kimi 5-K F 40:55:00
209
Bryan Sawada 5-K M 40:59:00
210
Jingle Bells 5-K M 41:30:00
211
Bianca Lea’Lea 5-K F 43:27:00
212
Claire Coco 5-K F 43:57:00
213
Christmas Carols 5-K F 44:02:00
214
Aidan Soderstrom 5-K M 44:50:00
215
Sheila Lea’Lea 5-K F 45:05:00
216
Jessica Soderstrom 5-K F 45:12:00
217
Baki Lea’Lea 5-K F 45:13:00
218
Yuki Alapai 5-K F 45:16:00
219
Lindsey Swan-Lindsey 5-K F 45:20:00
220
Theresa Fernandez 5-K F 45:21:00
221
Malia Lea’Lea 5-K F 45:47:00
222
Geleg Kyarsip 5-K M 47:51:00
223
Christine Woods 5-K F 48:00:00
224
Tamara Lea’Lea 5-K F 49:04:00
225
Bobbin Robin 5-K F 49:45:00
226
Super Bob 5-K M 49:46:00
227
Leila 5-K F 51:00:00
228
Allison Lea’Lea 5-K F 51:27:00
229
Noenoe Lea’Lea 5-K F 51:32:00
230
Sasha Russia 5-K M 52:25:00
231
Moani Lea’Lea 5-K F 52:27:00
232
Elaine Estess 5-K F 52:29:00
233
Krista Pearson 5-K F 52:30:00
234
Jackie Lea’Lea 5-K F 53:12:00
235
Shardae Lea’Lea 5-K F 55:29:00
236
Greg Novotny 5-K M 55:39:00
237
David Estess 5-K M 55:42:00
238
Chanell Lea’Lea 5-K F 56:02:00
239
Keoni Lea’Lea 5-K M 56:03:00
240
Macaria Lea’Lea 5-K F 56:41:00
241
Kaikai Lea’Lea 5-K F 56:44:00
242
Chimie Yuthok 5-K F 57:02:00
243
Amanda Kinsley 5-K F 58:23:00
244
Noelani Spencer 5-K F 58:57:00
245
Nahoni Chaul 5-K F 58:59:00
246
Trinity Klawansky 5-K F 1:00:28:00
247
Kamuela Spencer 5-K M 1:01:22:00
248
Ake Chaul 5-K M 1:01:23:00
249
Mehan Spencer 5-K F 1:01:40:00
250
Malia Chaul 5-K F 1:01:57:00
251
Cecelia Lea’Lea 5-K F 1:09:05:00
1-Mile
Place
Name Dist. M/F Time
1
Tobias Olney Mile M 5:52
2
Cade Kanuha Mile M 8:42
3
Jackie Payne Mile F 9:01
4
Amanda Schiff Mile F 9:02
5
Rudolph The Reindeer Mile M 9:21
6
Santa’s Elf Mile M 9:22
7
Johnny Prehn Mile F 9:23
8
Apryl Sasaki Mile F 9:32
9
Michael Wolf Mile M 9:33
10
Rissa Matsumoto Mile F 9:37
11
Henry Schiff Mile M 9:45
12
Mike Schiff Mile M 9:46
13
Kawena Haserot Mile F 10:08
14
Mehana Resetnikov Mile F 10:10
15
Lindsay Resetnikov Mile F 10:11
16
Olelo-Pa’a Ogawa Mile F 10:15
17
Hiro Laliberte Mile M 10:29
18
Skyler Kiser Mile F 10:32
19
Kris Kiser Mile M 10:35
20
Katie Payne Mile F 10:50
21
Tavis Fediuk Mile M 11:09
22
David Fediuk Mile M 11:10
23
Kamalani Doctor Mile F 12:10
24
George Sandusky Mile M 12:11
25
Abigail Jeremiah Mile F 12:17
26
Shelley Doctor Mile F 12:20
27
Keaulana Haserot Mile M 12:33
28
Laurel Haserot Mile F 12:36
29
Alex Leao Mile F 13:16
30
Cameron Leao Mile M 13:18
31
Robin Cole Mile F 13:39
32
Xavier Nakasone Mile M 13:58
33
Joey Marshall Mile F 14:00
34
Lava People 2 Mile F 14:04
35
Lew Brentano Mile M 14:11
36
Alice Ray Mile F 14:13
37
Paulina Castillo Mile F 14:19
38
Dominique Castillo Mile F 14:20
39
Kona Resetnikov Mile F 14:48
40
Danny Haserot Mile M 14:50
41
Asher Byrd Mile M 15:34
42
Beaudin Schad Mile M 15:36
43
David Schad Mile M 15:38
44
Hadassah Byrd Mile F 15:39
45
Rhema Byrd Mile F 15:41 stroller
46
Ryan Mears Mile M 17:49
47
Santa Mears Mile M 17:53
48
Shirley Pratt Mile F 17:59
49
Cyrus Ching Mile M 18:24
50
Nicola Ching Mile F 18:26
51
Sandy Russell Mile F 19:09
52
Heidi Roseler-Kerby Mile F 19:13
53
Leia Tomota Mile F 19:51
54
Laura Kimi Mile F 19:53
55
Mama Lisa Mile F 27:24:00
56
Marley Collins Mile F 27:49:00
57
Madison Collins Mile F 28:05:00
58
Alex Kanuha Mile M 30:00:00
59
Angela Mowinski Mile F 31:42:00
60
Kalei Blas Mile F 31:43:00
61
Auriella Rodrigues Mile F 31:45:00
62
Maile Lawrence Mile F 31:46:00
63
Keri Blas Mile F 31:49:00
64
Keale Blas Mile M 31:59:00
2011 Special Recognition Award
1
Carl “Gecko” Koomoa with Team Mango M N/A
2011 Outstanding Community Member Award
1
Daniel Hodel 5-K M 21:51
2011 Couch to 5-K Winners
1
Maggie Leite 5-K F 30:30:00
2
Laura Kniffin 5-K F