Event Date: Dec. 17, 2017

Close Icon
   
Contact Info     .

2008 Results   arrow

2008 Results

5-Kilometer Run / Walk – Male

1
Luis De La Torre 17:18.0
2
Karl Moats 18:29.1
3
Brandt Mabuni 20:06.4
4
Robbie Andrus 20:16.4
5
Eddie Herd 20:17.3
6
Troy Grieger 20:22.2
7
Carlos Fuentes 20:28.1
8
Michael Hrynevych 21:10.1
9
Ziggy Bartholomy 21:22.0
10
Markus Klopfer 21:51.2
11
Walter Sinicki 22:52.2
12
Jon Kunitake 23:35.8
13
Jeff Carlson 23:36.2
14
Robin Ledson 23:52.5
15
Chris Boon 24:21.7
16
Frank Miller 24:35.3
17
Mitchell Kurylowicz 24:38.1
18
Bryan Smith 24:40.9
19
David Ayau 25:45.0
20
Dan Jones 25:50.7
21
Dylan Mabuni 26:49.0
22
Earl Crane 27:25.8
23
Layne Howard 27:41.7
24
Bobby Nakamura 27:59.2
25
Collin Maynard 28:00.4
26
The Grinch 28:10.6
27
Bill Brado 28:32.5
28
Brown Bear 28:47.5
29
Stan Kurylowicz 29:26.9
30
Erich Purcell 29:44.4
31
John Simmerman 30:01.5
32
Ricky Yamato 30:17.2
33
Ken Fish 30:27.1
34
Rick Vidgen 32:07.0
35
Keoni Yates 32:38.3
36
Tyler Yates 32:39.1
37
Papa Pea 33:18.6
38
Giovanni Paciello 33:30.5
39
Robert Shepard 35:13.2
40
Taylor Mabuni 35:57.1
41
Randy Pitney 36:12.3
42
Jack Jeremiah 37:36.3
43
RDUB 37:49.4
44
Jonathan Kusunai 38:49.5
45
David Estess 39:49.7
46
Bill Henderson 50:43.5
47
Matthew Paio 54:00.6
48
Steve & Django 57:21.1
49
Peaman 1:15:58

5-Kilometer Run / Walk – Female

1
Alex Jones 20:09.1
2
Jennifer Nottage 21:26.9
3
Laura Sophiea 21:32.7
4
Kailin Acheson 22:41.1
5
Pam Harlow 22:57.1
6
Barbie Nakamura 24:24.8
7
Jennifer Lyon 25:36.1
8
Stephanie Jackson 25:46.3
9
Gina Jones 25:49.4
10
Sabrina Crane 25:58.1
11
Lisa Vos 26:30.2
12
Heather Calkins 26:32.7
13
Lauren Mabuni 26:47.5
14
Cara Iverson 26:55.1
15
Leeanne Lowery-Gorman 27:01.5
16
Kelli Pearson 27:16.0
17
Mary Josephine Osorio 27:19.9
18
Lynda Kurylowicz 27:29.2
19
Jennifer Marlowe 27:36.7
20
Wendy DeWeese 27:43.2
21
Bobbi Reifacheson 28:02.8
22
Mihana Diaz 28:13.1
23
Kelsie Graboyes 28:18.1
24
Ali Ann Dirga 28:25.8
25
Karly Kopra 28:26.6
26
Laurie Beers 28:33.4
27
Dawn Henry 28:34.6
28
Janet Higa-Miller 28:35.4
29
Kerstin Busse 28:36.3
30
Antonita Villa 28:37.3
31
Jeannette “Mermaid” Vidgen 28:45.5
32
Mary Brado 28:55.4
33
Carrie Akina 29:37.9
34
Stephanie Rutgers 29:43.2
35
Shelley Doctor 30:15.9
36
Kelly Hudik 30:26.0
37
Arlene Crane 30:30.0
38
Yuki Agoot 30:37.1
39
Kaye Levine 30:42.2
40
Sarina Alcain 32:32.1
41
Gabby Yates 32:40.3
42
Jane Dierenfield 32:59.2
43
Taylor “Reindeer-1” 35:58.2
44
Taylor “Reindeer-2” 35:59.2
45
Diane Quitiquit 36:57.2
46
Nancy Kramer 36:58.4
47
Marce Yates 37:13.8
48
Kari Wilcox 37:14.7
49
Jeni Wilcox 37:21.3
50
Lynda Hendricks 37:31.3
51
Abigail Jeremiah 37:33.5
52
Alyssa Jeremiah 37:38.2
53
Karen Wrighthouse 37:47.6
54
Lois Paciello 37:52.6
55
Krista Pearson 37:54.2
56
Jutta Chatelard 37:57.8
57
Elaine Estess 39:48.7
58
Maile Carvalho 43:22.8
59
Jamelia Paio 46:43.0
60
Erin Dickler 50:03.5
61
Colette Thomason 51:18.6
62
Ryan Seltmann 51:22.4
63
Sandra Kimball 53:19.1
64
Jill Weber 53:20.0
65
Natasha Paio 54:03.9
66
Toni Reynolds 57:26.9

1-Mile Run / Walk – Male

Place
Name Time
1
John Simmerman 06:16.3
2
Josh Boon 06:51.7
3
CJ Agusen 06:58.5
4
Silas Wiley 08:34.1
5
Gus Parisi 09:49.6
6
Ini Paio 10:03.2
7
Tanner Levine 10:06.1
8
Kevin Cochran 10:07.2
9
Kris Kiser 10:24.6
10
Luka Wohl 11:46.2
11
Rudolph The Reindeer 11:48.6
12
Mark Bartholomy 12:18.3
13
Casey Tanimoto 13:05.9
14
Santa Claus 15:20.6
15
Frosty The Snowman 15:21.9
16
Christopher Blunt 15:53.8
17
Luke Thorp 20:31.1
18
Sid Gerber 23:41.6

 

1-Mile Run / Walk – Female

Place
Name Time
1
Tiffany Nakamura 07:31.7
2
Savannah Cochran 08:42.9
3
Sienna Levine 08:46.4
4
Halle Nottage 09:15.9
5
Celeste Parisi 09:51.2
6
Robin Parisi 09:54.5
7
Sydney Cochran 10:03.7
8
Amanda Schiff 10:04.5
9
Skyler Kiser 10:20.6
10
Trystin Kiser 10:22.4
11
Kym Kiser 10:23.5
12
Kalea Wiseman 10:37.2
13
Tyra Grieger 15:34.7
14
Elonna Blunt 15:52.9
15
Carrol Levine 16:03.2
16
Barbara Higa 17:58.0
17
Alex Leao 18:55.5
18
Mehana Resetnikov 18:58.6
19
Kona Resetnikov 18:59.5
20
Azalea Thorp 20:41.0
21
Joann Tanimoto 23:25.5
22
Jan Gerber 23:40.9